Trust, Living etc.) Given the emotional nature of these disputes and their financial impact on all involved, it is critical that anyone involved in such a dispute retain highly qualified legal counsel. Nomination of Personal Representative and/or Renunciation of Priority for Appointment, and Bond. certificate of service accompanying petitions for personal representative's commissions and/or attorney's fees . Who Can Serve as Personal Representative in a Florida Probate? 190B, 3-611 Estate of: First Name Middle Name Docket No. The term "exceptional circumstances" as applied . MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. Appellants argue that because they provided medical evidence and appellee did not, the trial court was bound to grant their motion. Any interested person may petition for removal of the personal representative under section 8500 of the California Probate Code.